Home News Andhra Pradesh-AP Elections

Andhra Pradesh-AP Elections

336
SHARE
Andhra Pradesh-AP
Andhra Pradesh-AP

Andhra Pradesh-AP Elections

The Sun Rise State Andhra Pradesh-AP is all set for Assembly (MLA) Elections and Lok Sabha(MP) Elections in 2019. Assembly elections for 175 seats are going to be held on 11 April 2019, Lok Sabha elections for 25 seats are going to be held on the same day ie. 11 April 2019 and results will be declared on 23 May 2019.

Main parties participating in this elections are Telugu Desam Party-TDP led by Sri Nara Chandra Babu Naidu-CBN, YSRCP Party (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party) led by Sri YS Jagan Mohan Reddy, JSP – Janasena Party led by Sri Pawan Kalyan, BJP-Bharatiya Janata Party, Congress (INC – Indian National Congress), Praja Shanthi Party led by KA Paul, CPI, CPM. etc.

Below Are Andhra Pradesh-AP Assembly (MLA) Elections 2019 Candidates List : Total 175 Seats

— Srikakulam District (10) —
Srikakulam District consists of Amadalavalasa, Etcherla, Ichchapuram, Narasannapeta, Palakonda, Palasa, Pathapatnam, Rajam, Srikakulam, Tekkali Constituency. Below are Srikakulam District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

1) Ichchapuram Constituency
Bendalam Ashok – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Piriya Sairaj – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Dasari Raju – JSP (Janasena Party)
JSV Prasad – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kolli Eshwar Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

2) Palasa Constituency
Gouthu Sireesha – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Seediri Appala Raju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Kotha Purnachandra Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Korrayi Balakrishna Yadav – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Majji Sarada – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

3) Tekkali Constituency
Kinjarapu Atchan Naidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Perada Tilak – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Kanithi Kiran Kumar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Hanumanthu Uday Bhaskar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chintada Dileep Kumar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

4) Pathapatnam Constituency
Kalamata Venkataramana – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Reddy Shanti – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Gedela Chaitanya – JSP (Janasena Party)
Raghava Rao Salana – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Banna Ramu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

5) Srikakulam Constituency
Gunda lakshmi Devi – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dharmana Prasada Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Koraada Sarveswara Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Challa Venkateswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chowdari Satish – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

6) Amadalavalasa Constituency
Kuna Ravi Kumar – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Tammineni Seetharam – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Rammohan – JSP (Janasena Party)
Gaddayya Patini – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Boddepalli Satyavathi – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

7) Etcherla Constituency
Kimidi Kala Venkata Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Gorle Kiran Kumar – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Baadana Venkata Janardhan (Jana) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Surya Prakash Rokkam – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kotta Kotla Simhadri Naidu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

8) Narasannapeta Constituency
Baggu Ramana Murthy – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dharmana Krishna Das – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Metta Vaikuntam – JSP (Janasena Party)
G bhagya lakshmi – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Dola Udaya Bhaskar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

9) Rajam (SC) Constituency
Kondru Murali Mohan – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kambala Jogulu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Mucha Srinivasa Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Chaitanya Kumar Mannem – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kambala Rajvardhan – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

10) Palakonda (ST) Constituency
Nimmak JayaKrishna – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Viswasarayi Kalavathi – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
DVG Shankar Rao – CPI ( Janasena + )
Sunita Tadangi – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Himarak Prasad – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— Vizianagaram District (09) —
Vizianagaram District consists of Bobbili, Cheepurupalle, Gajapathinagaram, Kurupam, Nellimarla, Parvathipuram, Salur, Srungavarapukota, Vizianagaram Constituency. Below are Vizianagaram District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

11) Kurupam (ST) Constituency
Narasimha Priya Dhatraj – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Pamula Pushpa Sreevani – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Kolaka Avinash – JSP (Janasena Party)
Jayaraju Nimmaka – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nimmaka Simhachalam – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

12) Parvathipuram (SC) Constituency
Bobbili Chiranjeevulu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Alajangi Jogarao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Gongada Gowri Shankar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Uma Maheswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ramudu Hariyala – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

13) Salur-Saluru (ST) Constituency
RP Banjdev – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Rajanna Dora Peedika – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bonela Govindamma – JSP (Janasena Party)
Uday Kumar Kondagorri – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rayala Sundara Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

14) Bobbili Constituency
Sujaya Krishna Ranga Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Girida Appalaswamy – JSP (Janasena Party)
Dwarapu Reddy Rammohan – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Vengala Narayana Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

15) Chipurupalle-Cheepurupalle Constituency
Kimidi Nagarjuna – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Botcha Satyanarayana – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Mylapalli Srinivasa Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Shankar Lal Sharma – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Jammu Adinarayana – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

16) Gajapathinagaram Constituency
KA Naidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Botcha Appalanarasayya – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Talachutla Rajeev Kumar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Peddinti Jaganmohan Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bobbili Srinu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

17) Nellimarla Constituency
Patiwada Narayanaswami Naidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Badukonda Appalanaidu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Lokam Naga Madhavi – JSP (Janasena Party)
Patiwada Ramana – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Saragada Ramesh Kumar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

18) Vizianagaram Constituency
Aditi Gajapathi Raju – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Palavalasa Yasasvi – JSP (Janasena Party)
K Subba Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Satish Kumar Sunkari – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

19) Srungavarapukota Constituency
kolla Lalitha Kumari – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
P Kameswara Rao – CPI ( Janasena + )
Rama Krishna Prasad Challa – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bogi Ramana – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— Visakhapatnam District (15) —
Visakhapatnam District consists of Anakapalle, Araku Valley, Bhimli, Chodavaram, Yelamanchili, Gajuwaka, Madugula, Narsipatnam, Paderu, Payakaraopeta, Pendurthi, Visakhapatnam East, Visakhapatnam North, Visakhapatnam South, Visakhapatnam West Constituency. Below are Visakhapatnam District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

20) Bhimili-Bheemili Constituency
Sabbam Hari – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Muttamsetti Srinivasa (Avanthi Srinivas) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Panchakarla Sandeep – JSP (Janasena Party)
Korada Apparao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Theddu Ramdas – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

21) Visakhapatnam East Constituency
Velagapudi Ramakrishna – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Akaramani Vijaya Nirmala – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Kona Tata Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Suhasini Anand – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
V Srinivasarao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

22) Visakhapatnam South Constituency
Vasupalli Ganesh Kumar – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dronamraju Srinivas – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Gampala Giridhar – JSP (Janasena Party)
K Raj Kumar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Hyder Ali Sinka – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

23) Visakhapatnam North Constituency
Ganta Srinivasarao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
KK Raju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pasupuleti Usha Kiran – JSP (Janasena Party)
Vishnu Kumar Raju – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gompa Govinda Raju – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

24) Visakhapatnam West Constituency
Gana Venkata Reddy Naidu Pethakamsetti (PGVR Naidu) – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Vijay Prasad Malla – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
JV Satyanarayana Murthy – CPI ( Janasena + )
Buddha Chandrashekhar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Piridi Bhagat – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

25) Gajuwaka Constituency
Palla Srinivasa Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Tippala Nagi Reddy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pawan Kalyan Konidela (Power Star PK) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Pulusu Janardhan – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gollakota Venkata Subba Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

26) Chodavaram Constituency
Kalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju (Babu) – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dharmasri Karanam – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
PVSN Raju – JSP (Janasena Party)
Molli Venkata Ramana – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gunuru Venkat Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

27) Madugula Constituency
Gavireddi Ramanaidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Budi Mutyala Naidu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Ganireddy Sanyasi Naidu – JSP (Janasena Party)
M Santoshi Subba Lakshmi – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Boddu Srinivasa Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

28) Araku Valley (ST) Constituency
Kidari Sravan kumar – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Chetti Palguna – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Killo Surendra – CPM ( Janasena + )
Adapa Bonju Naidu – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Pachipenta Santha Kumari – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

29) Paderu (ST) Constituency
Giddi Eswari – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kottagulli Bhagya Lakshmi – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pasupuleti Balaraju – JSP (Janasena Party)
Lokula Gandhi – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
P Subba Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

30) Anakapalle – Anakapalli Constituency
Peela Govinda Satyanarayana – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Avss Amarnath Gudivada – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Paruchuri Bhaskar Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Ponnaganti Appa Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Illa Rama Gangadhara Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

31) Pendurthi – Pendurthy Constituency
Bandaru Satyanarayana Murthy – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Annamreddy Adeep Raj – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Chintalapudi Venkata Ramaiah – JSP (Janasena Party)
Satyanarayana KVV – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Adari Ramesh Naidu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

32) Yelamanchili – Elamanchili Constituency
Panchakarla Ramesh Babu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Uppalapati Venkata Ramana Murthy Raju (Kanna Babu Raju) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Sundarapu Vijay Kumar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Mylapalli Rajarao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kundrapu Appa Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

33) Payakaraopeta (SC) Constituency
Dr. Budumuri Bangaraiah – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Golla Babu Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Nakka Rajababu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Kakara Nookaraju – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Talluri Vijay Kumar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

34) Narsipatnam Constituency
Chintakayala Ayyanna Patrudu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Petla Uma Sankar Ganesh – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
— – JSP (Janasena Party)
Gadhe Srinivas – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Meesala Subbanna – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— East Godavari District (19) —
East Godavari District consists of Amalapuram, Anaparthy, P.Gannavaram, Jaggampeta, Kakinada City, Kakinada Rural, Kothapeta, Mandapeta, Mummidivaram, Peddapuram, Pithapuram, Prathipadu, Rajahmundry City, Rajamundry Rural, Rajanagaram, Ramachandrapuram, Rampachodavaram, Razole, Tuni Constituency. Below are East Godavari District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

35) Tuni Constituency
Yanamala Rama Krishundu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Ramalingeswara Rao Dadisetti (Dadisetti Raja) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Raja Ashok Babu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Eswararao Velaga – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Chilukoti Panduranga Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

36) Prathipadu Constituency
Varapula Jogi Raju (Raja) – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Sri Purna Chandra Prasad Parvata – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Varupula Thammaiah Babu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Chilukuri Ram Kumar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ummadi Venkatarao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

37) Pithapuram Constituency
SVSN Varma – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dorababu Pendem – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Makineti Sesha Kumari – JSP (Janasena Party)
Rameshwar Reddy Billakurthi – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Venkata Srinivasa Rao Medidi – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

38) Kakinada Rural Constituency
Pilli Anantha Lakshmi – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kurasala Kanna Babu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pantam Venkateswara Rao (Nanaji) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Kavikondala Bhima Sekhar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Venkateswara Rao Nulukurthi – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

39) Peddapuram Constituency
Nimmakayala Chinarajappa – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Thota Vani – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Tummala Ramaswamy – JSP (Janasena Party)
Yarlagadda Venkata Ram Kumar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Tummala Dorababu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

40) Anaparthy – Anaparthi Constituency
Nallamilli Ramakrishna Reddy – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dr Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Relangi Nageswara Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Harinarayana Reddy Medapati – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Dr Yella Apparao Vadayar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

41) Kakinada City Constituency
Vanamadi Venkateswararao (Kondababu) – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dwarampudi Chandrasekhar Reddy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Mutha Sasidhar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Peddireddi Ravi Kiran – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kola Venkata Vara Prasad Varma – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

42) Ramachandrapuram Constituency
Thota Trimurthulu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Chelluboina Srinivasa Venugopala Krishna – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Polisetti Chandra Sekhar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Dudala Sankara Narayana Murthy – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Isukapatla Satish Kumar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

43) Mummidivaram Constituency
Datla Subba Raju – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pitani Balakrishna – JSP (Janasena Party)
Karri Chittibabu – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Mopuri Srinivas Kiran – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

44) Amalapuram (SC) Constituency
Aithabathula Ananda Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Viswarupu Pinipe – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Settibathula Rajababu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Peyyala Syamprasad – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Aithabathula Subhashini – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

45) Razole (SC) Constituency
Gollapalli Surya Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Bonthu Rajeswara Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Rapaka Vara Prasad – JSP (Janasena Party)
Bathula Lakshmi Kumari – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kasi Lakshman Swamy – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

46) P Gannavaram (SC) Constituency
Nelapudi Stalin Babu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Chitti Babu Kondeti – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pamula Rajeswari Devi – JSP (Janasena Party)
Kolli Surya Rao (Sudhakar) – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Mulaparthi Mohan Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

47) Kothapeta Constituency
Bandaru Satyananda Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Chirla Jaggireddy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bandaru Srinivasarao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Paluri Satyanandam – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Musini Ramakrishna Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

48) Mandapeta Constituency
Vegulla Jogeswara Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Subhas Chandra Bose Pilli – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Vegulla Leela Krishna – JSP (Janasena Party)
Kona Satyanarayana – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kamana Prabhakara Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

49) Rajanagaram Constituency
Pendurthi Venkateswara Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Jakkampudi Raja – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Rayapureddy Prasad – JSP (Janasena Party)
Adapa Pattabiramarao Chowdary (APR Chowdary) – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sodadasi Martin Luther – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

50) Rajahmundry City Constituency
Adireddy Bhavani – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Surya Prakasa Rao Routhu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Anusri Satyanarayana – JSP (Janasena Party)
Bommula Srinivasa Murali Aravala Rao (Dattu) – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Boda Lakshmi Venkata Prasanna – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

51) Rajamundry Rural Constituency
Gorantla Buchaiah Chowdary – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Akula Veerraju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Kandula Durgesh – JSP (Janasena Party)
Akula Sridhar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rayudu Rajavalli – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

52) Jaggampeta Constituency
Jyothula Nehru – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Jyothula Chanti Babu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Patamsetti Suryachandra Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Lakshmi Surya Narayana Raju – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Marothu Siva Ganesh – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

53) Rampachodavaram (ST) Constituency
Vantala Rajeswari – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Rajayya Sunnam – CPM ( Janasena + )
Tursam Subbarao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Balayya Gondi – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— West Godavari District (15) —
West Godavari District consists of Achanta, Bhimavaram, Chintalapudi, Denduluru, Eluru, Gopalapuram, Kovvur, Narasapuram, Nidadavole (Assembly constituency), Palakol, Polavaram, Tadepalligudem, Tanuku, Undi, Unguturu Constituency. Below are West Godavari District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

54) Kovvur (SC) Constituency
Vangalapudi Anitha – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Vanita Taneti – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
T Ravi Kumar Murthy – JSP (Janasena Party)
Busi Surendranath Banerjee – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Aruna Kumari Arigela – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

55) Nidadavole Constituency
Burugupalli Sesharao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
GS Naidu – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Atikala Ramya Sri – JSP (Janasena Party)
Venkateswara Rao Lingampalli – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Peddireddy Subbarao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

56) Achanta Constituency
Pithani Satyanarayana – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Cherukuwada Sri Ranganatha Raju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Javvadi Venkata Vijaya Ram – JSP (Janasena Party)
Yedida Kodanda Chakrapani – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nekkanti Venkata Satyanarayana (Satish) – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

57) Palakol – Palakollu Constituency
Nimmala Rama Naidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Chavatapalli Satyanarayana Murthy (Dr Babji) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Gunnam Nagababu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Ravuri Lakshmana Swamy – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Vardhineedi Satyanarayana – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

58) Narasapuram Constituency
Bandaru Madhava Naidu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Mudunuri Prasada Raju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bommidi Nayakar – JSP (Janasena Party)
Pulaparthi Venkateswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bommidi Ravi Srinivas – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

59) Bhimavaram Constituency
Pulaparthi Ramanjaneyulu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Srinivas Grandhi – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pawan Kalyan Konidela (Power Star Pawan Kalyan) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Surendra Kagitha – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Addanki Dorababu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

60) Undi Constituency
Mantena Rama Raju – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
PVL Narasimha Raju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
B Balaram Raju – CPM ( Janasena + )
Alluri Venkata Satyanarayana Raju – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Gadiraju Lachiraju – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

61) Tanuku Constituency
Arimilli Radha Krishna – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pasupuleti Venkata Rama Rao (PVR) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Mallina Radhakrishna – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bokka Bhaskara Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

62) Tadepalligudem Constituency
Eli Venkata Madhusudhanarao (Nani) – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kottu Satyanarayana – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bolisetty Srinivas – JSP (Janasena Party)
G Manikyala Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
M Babji – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

63) Unguturu Constituency
Ganni Veeranjaneyulu – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Puppala Srinivasa Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Navudu Venkata Ramana – JSP (Janasena Party)
Inti Udaya Bhaskar – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Pathapati Hari Kumar Raju – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

64) Denduluru Constituency
Chintamaneni Prabhakar – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kotaru Abbayya Chowdary – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Gantasala Venkata Lakshmi – JSP (Janasena Party)
Yalamarthi Balakrishna – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Doppalapudi Venkata Rama Krishna chowdary – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

65) Eluru Constituency
Badeti Kota Ramarao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas (Nani) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Reddy Appalanaidu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Nagam Chandra Naga Siva Prasad – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rajanala Rammohan Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

66) Gopalapuram (SC) Constituency
Muppidi Venkateswara Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Talari Venkata Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Sirra Bharatha Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Suman Babu Dunna – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
NM Varaprasad – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

67) Polavaram (ST) Constituency
Boragam Srinivasa Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Tellam Balaraju – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Chirri Balaraju – JSP (Janasena Party)
Venkata Lakshmi Bogaram – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Kanthi Ram Chandrasekhar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

68) Chintalapudi (SC) Constituency
Karra Raja Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Vr Elizah – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Meka Eswaraiah – JSP (Janasena Party)
Chowtapalli Vikram Kishore – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Marumudi Thomas – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— Krishna District (16) —
Krishna District consists of Avanigadda, Gannavaram, Gudivada, Jaggayyapeta, Kaikaluru, Machilipatnam, Mylavaram, Nandigama, Nuziveedu, Pamarru, Pedana, Penamaluru, Tiruvuru, Vijayawada (Central), Vijayawada (East), Vijayawada (West) Constituency. Below are Krishna District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

69) Tiruvuru (SC) Constituency
Kothapalli Samuel Jawahar – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Srinivasa Rao Namburi – BSP ( Janasena + )
Pole Shanti – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Rajiv Ratan Parasa – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

70) Nuzvid – Nuziveedu Constituency
Mudraboyina Venkateswara Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Basava Vaykunta Venkata Bhaskara Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Maridi Krishna – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Bommareddy Venkata Naga Chandra Reddy – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

71) Gannavaram Constituency
Vallabhaneni Vamsi – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Yarlagadda Venkata Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Syed Afsar – CPI ( Janasena + )
Damarla Koteswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sunkara Veera Bhadra Prasad – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

72) Gudivada Constituency
Devineni Avinash – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
— – JSP (Janasena Party)
Guttikonda Raja Babu – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sistla Dattatreyulu – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

73) Kaikaluru Constituency
Jayamangala Venkata Ramana – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Dulam Nageswara Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bucchaboina Venkateswara Rao (BV Rao) – JSP (Janasena Party)
Keerthi Venkata Ramprasad – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Nuthalapati Peter Pal Prasad – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

74) Pedana Constituency
Kagitha Venkata Krishna Prasad – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Jogi Ramesh – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Ankem Lakshmi Srinivas – JSP (Janasena Party)
Sodesetti Balaji Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Sathineni Venkat Raju (SV Raju) – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

75) Machilipatnam Constituency
Kollu Ravindra – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Perni Venkatramaiah (Nani) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Bandi Ramakrishna – JSP (Janasena Party)
Pantham Venkata Gajendra Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Mohammed Dada Saheb – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

76) Avanigadda Constituency
Mandali Buddha Prasad – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Ramesh Babu Simhadri – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Muttamsetty Krishna Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Gundabathina Venkata Nagarayulu (GV Nagarayulu) – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ande Sreeram Murthy – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

77) Pamarru (SC) Constituency
Uppuleti Kalpana – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kailey Anil Kumar – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Medepalli Jhansi Rani – BSP ( Janasena + )
Valaparla Venkateswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Movva Mohana Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

78) Penamaluru Constituency
Bode Prasad – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Kolusu Partha Sarathy – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Lanka Karunakar Dass – BSP ( Janasena + )
Gopisetty Durga Prasad – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Lam Thantiya Kumari – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

79) Vijayawada (West) Constituency
Shabana Musarat Khatoon – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Velampalli Srinivasa Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pothina Venkata Mahesh – JSP (Janasena Party)
Desai Piyush – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Matta Job Ratna Kumar – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

80) Vijayawada (Central) Constituency
Bonda Uma Maheswara Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Malladi Vishnu Vardhan (Malladi Vishnu) – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Chigurupati Babu Rao – CPM ( Janasena + )
Vamaraju Satyamurthy – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Valiboyina Gurunadham – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

81) Vijayawada (East) Constituency
Gadde Rammohan Rao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Boppana Bhava Kumar – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Battina Ramu – JSP (Janasena Party)
Vangaveeti Narendra – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Ponugupati Nancharayya – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

82) Mylavaram Constituency
Devineni Uma Maheswararao – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Vasantha Krishna Prasad – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Akkala Ram Mohan Rao – JSP (Janasena Party)
Nuthalapati Bala Koteswara Rao – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Borra Kiran – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

83) Nandigama (SC) Constituency
Tangirala Sowmya – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Mondithoka Jagan Mohan Rao – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Pushparaj Bachalakura – BSP ( Janasena + )
Jangam Sunil Raju – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Parameswara Rao Velpula – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

84) Jaggayyapeta Constituency
Sriram Rajagopal Tatayya – TDP (Telugu Desam Party)
Udaya Bhanu Samineni – YSRCP (Yuvajana Shramika Rythu Congress Party)
Dharanikota Venkata Ramana – JSP (Janasena Party)
Annepada Prapulla Srikanth (AP Srikanth) – BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party)
Karnati Appa Rao – Congress (INC – Indian National Congress)

— Guntur District (17) —
Guntur District consists of Bapatla, Chilakaluripet, Guntur East, Guntur West, Gurazala, Macherla, Mangalagiri, Narasaraopet, Pedakurapadu, Ponnur, Prathipadu, Repalle, Sattenapalli, Tadikonda, Tenali, Vemuru, Vinukonda Constituency. Below are Guntur District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

85) Pedakurapadu Constituency
Kommalapati Sridhar – TDP
Namburi Shankar Rao – YSRCP

86) Tadikonda (SC) Constituency
Tenali Sravan Kumar – TDP
Undavalli Sridevi – YSRCP

87) Mangalagiri Constituency
Nara Lokesh – TDP
Alla Rama Krishna Reddy – YSRCP

88) Ponnur Constituency
Dhulipalla Narendra Kumar – TDP
Killari Rosaiah – YSRCP

89) Vemuru (SC) Constituency
Nakka Anand Babu – TDP
Merugu Nagarjuna – YSRCP
A Bharat Bhushan – Janasena

90) Repalle Constituency
Anagani Satya Prasad – TDP
Mopidevi Venkata Ramana Rao – YSRCP

91) Tenali Constituency
Alapati Rajendra Prasad (Alapati Raja) – TDP
Annabattuni Siva Kumar – YSRCP
Nadendla Manohar – Janasena

92) Bapatla Constituency
Annam Satish Prabhakar – TDP
Kona Raghupathi – YSRCP

93) Prathipadu (SC) Constituency
Dokka Manikya Vara Prasad – TDP
Sucharitha Mekathoti – YSRCP
Ravela Kishore Babu – Janasena

94) Guntur West Constituency
Maddala Giri – TDP
Chandragiri Yesuratnam – YSRCP
Thota Chandrasekhar – Janasena

95) Guntur East Constituency
Mohammed Naseer – TDP
Mohammad Musthafa Shaik – YSRCP

96) Chilakaluripet Constituency
Prathipati Pulla Rao – TDP
Vidadala Rajini – YSRCP

97) Narasaraopet Constituency
Dr Aravind Babu – TDP
Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy – YSRCP
Sayyed Jilani – Janasena

98) Sattenapalli Constituency
Kodela Siva Prasada Rao – TDP
Ambati Rambabu – YSRCP

99) Vinukonda Constituency
Gonuguntla Venkata Seeta Rama Anjaneyulu (G V Anjaneyulu) – TDP
Bolla Brahmanaidu – YSRCP

100) Gurazala Constituency
Yarapathineni Srinivasa Rao – TDP
Kasu Mahesh Reddy – YSRCP

101) Macherla Constituency
Anji Reddy – TDP
Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli – YSRCP

— Prakasam District (12) —
Prakasam District consists of Addanki, Chirala, Darsi, Giddaluru, Kandukur, Kanigiri, Kondapi, Markapuram, Ongole, Parchuru, Santhanuthalapadu, Yerragondapalem Constituency. Below are Prakasam District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

102) Yerragondapalem (SC) Constituency
Budhala Ajitha Rao – TDP
Dr. Suresh Audimulapu – YSRCP

103) Darsi Constituency
Kadiri Babu Rao – TDP
Maddisetty Venugopal – YSRCP

104) Parchuru Constituency
Yeluri Sambasiva Rao – TDP
Daggubati Venkateswara Rao – YSRCP

105) Addanki Constituency
Gottipati Ravi – TDP
Bachina Chenchu Garataiah – YSRCP

106) Chirala Constituency
Karanam Balaram Krishna Murthy – TDP
Amanchi Krishna Mohan – YSRCP

107) Santhanuthalapadu (SC) Constituency
B Vijay Kumar – TDP
TJR Sudhakar Babu – YSRCP

108) Ongole Constituency
Damacharla Janardhan – TDP
Balineni Srinivasa Reddy – YSRCP

109) Kandukur Constituency
Pothula Ramarao – TDP
Maheedhar Reddy Manugunta – YSRCP

110) Kondapi (SC) Constituency
G.B.V Swamy – TDP
Dr M Venkaiah – YSRCP

111) Markapuram Constituency
Kandula Narayana Reddy – TDP
KP Nagarjuna Reddy – YSRCP

112) Giddaluru Constituency
M Ashok Reddy – TDP
Anna Venkata Rambabu – YSRCP

113) Kanigiri Constituency
Mukku Ugra Narasimha Reddy – TDP
Burra Madhusudan Yadav – YSRCP

— Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore District (10) —
Sri Potti Sri Ramulu Nellore District consists of Atmakur, Gudur, Kavali, Kovur, Nellore City, Nellore Rural, Sarvepalli, Sullurpeta, Venkatagiri, Udayagiri Constituency. Below are Nellore District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

114) Kavali Constituency
Vishnu Vardhan Reddy – TDP
Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy – YSRCP
Pasupuleti Sudhakar – Janasena

115) Atmakur Constituency
Bollineni Krishnaiah – TDP
Mekapati Goutham Reddy – YSRCP

116) Kovur Constituency
Polamreddy Srinivasulu Reddy – TDP
Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy – YSRCP

117) Nellore City Constituency
Ponguru Narayana – TDP
Anil Kumar Yadav Poluboina – YSRCP

118) Nellore Rural Constituency
Abdul Azeez – TDP
Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy – YSRCP
Chennareddy Manukranth Reddy – Janasena

119) Sarvepalli Constituency
Somireddy Chandra Mohan Reddy – TDP
Kakani Govardhan Reddy – YSRCP

120) Gudur (SC) Constituency
Pasam Suneel – TDP
Varaprasad – YSRCP

121) Sullurpeta (SC) Constituency
Parasa Venkata Rathnam – TDP
Sanjeevaiah Kiliveti – YSRCP

122) Venkatagiri Constituency
K Ramakrishna – TDP
Anam Ramanarayana Reddy – YSRCP

123) Udayagiri Constituency
Bollineni Ramarao – TDP
Chandra Sekhar Reddy Mekapati – YSRCP

— Kadapa District (10) —
Kadapa District consists of Badvel, Jammalamadugu, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Koduru, Mydukur, Proddatur, Pulivendula, Rajampeta, Rayachoti Constituency. Below are Kadapa District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

124) Badvel (SC) Constituency
Obulapuram Rajashekar – TDP
Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah – YSRCP

125) Rajampeta Constituency
Bathyala Changalrayudu – TDP
Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy – YSRCP
Patthipati Kusuma Kumari – Janasena

126) Kadapa Constituency
Ameer Babu – TDP
Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari – YSRCP

127) Koduru (SC) – Railway Kodur Constituency
Narasimha Prasad – TDP
Koramutla Srinivasulu – YSRCP
Bonasi Venkata Subbaih – Janasena

128) Rayachoti Constituency
Reddappagari Ramesh Kumar Reddy – TDP
Gadikota Srikanth Reddy – YSRCP

129) Pulivendula Constituency
Singareddy Venkata Satish Reddy – TDP
Y.S Jagan Mohan Reddy – YSRCP

130) Kamalapuram Constituency
Putha Narasimha Reddy – TDP
Pochimareddy Ravindranatha Reddy – YSRCP

131) Jammalamadugu Constituency
Ponnapureddy Rama Subba Reddy – TDP
M Sudheer Reddy – YSRCP

132) Proddatur Constituency
Linga Reddy – TDP
Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy – YSRCP

133) Mydukur Constituency
Putta Sudhakar Yadav – TDP
Raghurami Reddy Settipalli – YSRCP

— Kurnool District (14) —
Kurnool District consists of Adoni, Allagadda, Alur, Banaganapalle, Dhone, Kodumur, Kurnool, Mantralayam, Nandikotkur, Nandyal, Panyam, Pattikonda, Srisailam, Yemmiganur Constituency. Below are Kurnool District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

134) Allagadda Constituency
Bhuma Akhila Priya – TDP
Gangula Bijendranath Reddy – YSRCP

135) Srisailam Constituency
Budda Rajasekhar Reddy – TDP
Silpa Chakrapani Reddy – YSRCP

136) Nandikotkur (SC) Constituency
Bandi Jayaraju – TDP
Arthur – YSRCP

137) Kurnool Constituency
TG Bharath – TDP
Hafeez Khan – YSRCP

138) Panyam Constituency
Gowru Charitha Reddy – TDP
Katasani Ram Bhupal Reddy – YSRCP

139) Nandyal Constituency
Bhuma Brahmananda Reddy – TDP
Shilpa Ravichandra Reddy – YSRCP

140) Banaganapalle Constituency
BC Janardhan Reddy – TDP
Katasani Rami Reddy – YSRCP

141) Dhone Constituency
Kambalapadu Ediga Prathap (KE Prathap) – TDP
Buggana Rajendranath Reddy – YSRCP

142) Pattikonda Constituency
K E Shyam Babu – TDP
K Sreedevi – YSRCP

143) Kodumur (SC) Constituency
B Ramanjaneyulu – TDP
Dr Sudhakar Babu – YSRCP

144) Yemmiganur Constituency
B Jaya Nageswara Reddy – TDP
K Chenna Kesava Reddy – YSRCP

145) Mantralayam Constituency
P Thikka Reddy – TDP
Y Bala Nagi Reddy – YSRCP

146) Adoni Constituency
K Meenakshi Naidu – TDP
Y Sai Prasad Reddy – YSRCP
Mallikarjuna Rao (Mallappa) – Janasena

147) Alur Constituency
Kotla Sujathamma – TDP
Gummanur Jayaram – YSRCP

— Anantapur District (14) —
Anantapur District consists of Anantapur Urban, Dharmavaram, Guntakal, Hindupur, Kadiri, Kalyandurg, Madakasira, Penukonda, Puttaparthi, Raptadu, Rayadurg, Singanamala, Tadpatri, Uravakonda Constituency. Below are Anantapur District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

148) Rayadurg Constituency
Kalava Srinivasulu – TDP
Kapu Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP

149) Uravakonda Constituency
Payyavula Keshav – TDP
Y Visweswara Reddy – YSRCP

150) Guntakal Constituency
R Jithendra Goud – TDP
Yalla Reddy Gari Venkata Rami Reddy – YSRCP

151) Tadpatri Constituency
JC Asmith Reddy – TDP
Kethireddy Peddareddy – YSRCP

152) Singanamala (SC) Constituency
Bandaru Sravani – TDP
Jonnalagadda Padmavathy – YSRCP

153) Anantapur Urban Constituency
V Prabhakar Chowdary – TDP
Ananta Venkata Ramireddy – YSRCP

154) Kalyandurg Constituency
Uma Maheswara Naidu – TDP
K.V.Ushasri Charan – YSRCP

155) Raptadu Constituency
Paritala Sriram – TDP
Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy – YSRCP

156) Madakasira (SC) Constituency
K Eranna – TDP
M. Thippeswamy – YSRCP

157) Hindupur Constituency
Nandamuri Balakrishna – TDP
K. Iqbal Ahmed Khan – YSRCP

158) Penukonda Constituency
B K Partha Sarathi – TDP
Malagundla Sankaranarayana – YSRCP

159) Puttaparthi Constituency
Palle Raghunatha Reddy – TDP
Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy – YSRCP

160) Dharmavaram Constituency
G Suryanarayana – TDP
Kethi Reddy Venkata Rami Reddy – YSRCP
Madhusudhan Reddy – Janasena

161) Kadiri Constituency
Kandikunta Venkata Prasad – TDP
Dr. P.V.Sidda Reddy – YSRCP

— Chittoor District (14) —
Chittoor District consists of Chittoor, Chandragiri, Gangadhara Nellore, Kuppam, Madanapalli, Nagari, Palamaneru, Pileru, Punganuru, Satyavedu, Srikalahasti, Thamballapalle, Tirupati, Puthalapattu Constituency. Below are Chittoor District 2019 Assembly-MLA Candidates List

162) Thamballapalle-Tamballapalle Constituency
Sankar Yadav – TDP
Peddireddy Dwarakanath Reddy – YSRCP

163) Pileru Constituency
Nallari Kishore Kumar Reddy – TDP
Chintala Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP

164) Madanapalli Constituency
Dommalapati Ramesh – TDP
Nawaz Basha – YSRCP

165) Punganuru Constituency
N Anusha Reddy – TDP
P. Ramachandra Reddy – YSRCP
Bode Ramachandra Yadav – Janasena

166) Chandragiri Constituency
Pulivarthi Venkata Mani Prasad (NANI) – TDP
Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy – YSRCP

167) Tirupati Constituency
M Sugunamma – TDP
Bhumana Karunakar Reddy – YSRCP

168) Srikalahasti Constituency
Bojjala Sudhir Reddy – TDP
Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy – YSRCP

169) Satyavedu (SC) Constituency
JD Rajasekhar – TDP
K Adimulam – YSRCP

170) Nagari Constituency
Gali Bhanu Prakash – TDP
R.K. Roja Selvamani – YSRCP

171) Gangadhara Nellore (SC) Constituency
Harikrishna – TDP
K Narayana Swamy – YSRCP

172) Chittoor Constituency
AS Manohar – TDP
Arani Srinivasulu (Jangalapalli Srinivasulu) – YSRCP

173) Puthalapattu (SC) Constituency
L Lalitha Kumari – TDP
Ms Babu – YSRCP

174) Palamaneru Constituency
N Amarnath Reddy – TDP
N Venkataih Gowda – YSRCP

175) Kuppam Constituency
Nara Chandrababu Naidu – TDP
K. Chandramouli – YSRCP

Tags : TDP MLA List AP, TDP MLA List Andhra Pradesh, YSRCP MLA List AP, YSRCP MLA List Andhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh Assembly Elections Candidates List, Andhra Pradesh Elections MLA Candidates List, District MLA Candidates List, Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Elections Candidates List, Andhra Pradesh Elections MP Candidates List