Home News Telangana Election Results

Telangana Election Results

460
SHARE
Telangana State
Telangana State

Telangana 2018 Assembly Election Results

Finally the decision of Telangana voters-people has come out, after a three way battle between the Congress-led “Prajakutami-People’s Front” (alliance of Congress, Telugu Desam Party-TDP, Telangana Jana Samiti-TJS and Communist Party of India-CPI), the ruling party TRS-Telangana Rashtra Samiti and Bharatiya Janata Party-BJP final decision of Telangana voters-people in 119 constituencies of telangana state as follows

TRS-Telangana Rashtra Samiti party has won 2018 Assembly Election and the people of Telangana has elected Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao-KCR as 2nd time CM-Chief Minister of Telangana State. Chandrababu Naidu andhra pradesh chief minister, Rahul Gandhi, Sonia Gandhi, Nandamuri Balakrishna had campaign for Congress-led “Prajakutami-People’s Front” but in front of Kalvakuntla Chandrashekar Rao-KCR charishma nothing worked out.

TelanganaTotal Seats (119)Won Seats
TRS11988
Congress (Prajakutami)9419
TDP (Prajakutami)132
TJS (Prajakutami)70
CPI (Prajakutami)30
BJP1191
MIM77
Others2

Telangana Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners :

— Adilabad District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Adilabad District consists of Adilabad and Boath Constituency, Below are Adilabad District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Adilabad Constituency : Winner – Jogu Ramanna (TRS) 74,050 votes polled and won with a majority of 26,606 votes.
Payal Shankar (BJP) got 47,444 Votes, Gandrath Sujatha (Congress – Prajakutami) got 32,200 Votes and Others Got 800 Votes.

2) Boath (ST) Constituency : Winner – Rathod Bapu Rao (TRS) 61,125 votes polled and won with a majority of 6,486 votes.
Bapu Rao Soyam (TDP – Prajakutami) got 54,639, Madavi Raju (BJP) got 4,543 Votes and Others Got 0 Votes.

— Bhadradri Kothagudem District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Bhadradri Kothagudem District consists of Aswaraopeta, Bhadrachalam, Kothagudem, Pinapaka, Yellandu Constituency, Below are Bhadradri Kothagudem District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Aswaraopeta (ST) Constituency : Winner – Macha Nageswar Rao (TDP – Prajakutami) 61124 votes polled and won with a majority of 13117 votes.
Thati Venkateswarlu (TRS) got 48,007 Votes, Ravinder (CPM) got 4955 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

2) Bhadrachalam (ST) Constituency : Winner – Podem Veeraiah (Congress – Prajakutami) 47,746 votes polled and won with a majority of 11,785 votes.
Tellam Venkat Rao (TRS) got 35,961 Votes, Kunja Satyavathi (BJP) got 1,824 Votes and Others Got 14,228 Votes.

3) Kothagudem Constituency : Winner – Vanama Venkateswara Rao (Congress – Prajakutami) 81,118 votes polled and won with a majority of 4139 votes.
Jalagam Venkat Rao (TRS) got 76,979 Votes, K Swami (Indipendent) got 7,345 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

4) Pinapaka (ST) Constituency : Winner – Rega Kantha Rao (Congress – Prajakutami) 72,283 votes polled and won with a majority of 19,565 votes.
Payam Venkateswarlu (TRS) got 52,718 Votes, Santosh Kumar Chanda (BJP) got 2,292 Votes and Others Got 2,581 Votes.

5) Yellandu (ST) Constituency : Winner – Banoth Haripriya Naik (Congress – Prajakutami) 70,644 votes polled and won with a majority of 2,887 votes.
Kanakaiah Koram (TRS) got 67,757 Votes, Mokalla Naga Sravanthi (BJP) got 1,975 Votes and Others Got 12,899 Votes.

— Hyderabad District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Hyderabad District consists of Amberpet, Bahadurpura, Chandrayangutta, Charminar, Goshamahal, Jubilee Hills, Karwan, Khairatabad, Malakpet, Musheerabad, Nampally, Sanathnagar, Secunderabad, Secunderabad Cantonment, Yakutpura Constituency, Below are Hyderabad District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Amberpet Constituency : Winner – Kaleru Venkatesh (TRS) 61,558 votes polled and won with a majority of 1,006 votes.
G. Kishan Reddy (BJP) got 60,552 Votes, Nijjana Ramesh (TJS – Prajakutami) got 4,261 Votes and Others Got 1,302 Votes.

2) Bahadurpura Constituency : Winner – Mohammad Moazam Khan (AIMIM) 96,993 votes polled and won with a majority of 82,518 votes.
Mir Inayath Ali Baqri (TRS) got 14,475 Votes, Haneef Ali (BJP) got 7,395 Votes and Kalem Baba (Congress – Prajakutami) Got 7,174 Votes.

3) Chandrayangutta Constituency : Winner – Akbaruddin Owaisi (AIMIM) 95,339 votes polled and won with a majority of 80,264 votes.
Syed Shahezadi (BJP) got 15,075 Votes, M Seetharam Reddy (TRS) got 14,224 Votes and Esa Bin Obaid Misri (Congress – Prajakutami) Got 11,309 Votes.

4) Charminar Constituency : Winner – Mumtaz Ahmed Khan (AIMIM) 53,808 votes polled and won with a majority of 32,586 votes.
T Uma Mahendra (BJP) got 21,222 Votes, Mohammed Ghouse (Congress – Prajakutami) got 16,899 Votes and Mohammad Salauddin Lodhi (TRS) Got 6,223 Votes.

5) Goshamahal Constituency : Winner – T Raja Singh (BJP) 61,854 votes polled and won with a majority of 17,734 votes.
Prem Singh Rathore (TRS) got 44,120 Votes, M Mukesh Goud (Congress – Prajakutami) got 26,322 Votes and others Got 120 Votes.

6) Jubilee Hills Constituency : Winner – Maganti Gopinath (TRS) 67,213 votes polled and won with a majority of 16,011 votes.
P Vishnuvardhan Reddy (Congress – Prajakutami) got 51,202 Votes, R Sridhar Reddy (BJP) got 8,185 Votes and others Got — Votes.

7) Karwan Constituency : Winner – Kausar Mohiuddin (AIMIM) 85,380 votes polled and won with a majority of 50,602 votes.
T Amar Singh (BJP) got 34,778 Votes, Thakur Jeevan Singh (TRS) got 23,225 Votes and Osman Bin Mohammad Al Hazri (Congress – Prajakutami) Got 8,904 Votes.

8) Khairatabad Constituency : Winner – Danam Nagender (TRS) 63,068 votes polled and won with a majority of 28,402 votes.
Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy (BJP) got 34,666 Votes, Sravan Dasoju (Congress – Prajakutami) got 33,549 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

9) Malakpet Constituency : Winner – Ahmed Bilal (AIMIM) 32,020 votes polled and won with a majority of 12,506 votes.
Muzaffar Ali Khan (TDP – Prajakutami) got 19,514 Votes, Ale Jithendra (BJP) got 11,662 Votes and Chava Sathish Kumar (TRS) Got 9,495 Votes.

10) Musheerabad Constituency : Winner – Muta Gopal (TRS) 68,656 votes polled and won with a majority of 35,211 votes.
M Anil Kumar Yadav (Congress – Prajakutami) got 33,445 Votes, K Laxman (BJP) got 28,406 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

11) Nampally Constituency : Winner – Jaffar Hussain (AIMIM) 57,940 votes polled and won with a majority of 9,675 votes.
Mohammed Feroz Khan (Congress – Prajakutami) got 48,265 Votes, Munukuntla Anand Goud (TRS) got 17,015 Votes and Devara Karunakar (BJP) Got 11,622 Votes.

12) Sanathnagar Constituency : Winner – Talasani Srinivas Yadav (TRS) 66,464 votes polled and won with a majority of 30,651 votes.
Kuna Venkatesh Goud (TDP – Prajakutami) got 35,813 Votes, Bhavarlal Varma (BJP) got 14,247 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

13) Secunderabad Constituency : Winner – Thigulla Padma Rao Goud (TRS) 79,309 votes polled and won with a majority of 45,470 votes.
Kasani Gnaneshwar Mudiraj (Congress – Prajakutami) got 33,839 Votes, Bandapalli Satish Goud (BJP) got 11,781 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

14) Secunderabad Cantonment (SC) Constituency : Winner – G Sayanna (TRS) 65,797 votes polled and won with a majority of 45,470 votes.
Sarve Satyanarayana (Congress – Prajakutami) got 28,234 Votes, Sri Ganesh (BJP) got 15,487 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

15) Yakutpura Constituency : Winner – Ahmed Pasha Qadri (AIMIM) 66,462 votes polled and won with a majority of 44,226 votes.
Sama Sundar Reddy (TRS) got 22,236 Votes, Charmani Roopraj (BJP) got 16,220 Votes and K Rajender Raju (Congress – Prajakutami) Got 6,276 Votes.

— Jagtial District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Jagtial District consists of Dharmapuri, Jagtial, Koratla Constituency, Below are Jagtial District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Dharmapuri (SC) Constituency : Winner – Koppula Eshwar (TRS) 70,579 votes polled and won with a majority of 441 votes.
Adluri Laxman Kumar (Congress – Prajakutami) got 70,138 Votes, Kannam Anjaiah (BJP) got 5,272 Votes and Others Got 302 Votes.

2) Jagtial Constituency : Winner – M Sanjay Kumar (TRS) 1,04,247 votes polled and won with a majority of 61,185 votes.
Tatiparthi Jeevan Reddy (Congress – Prajakutami) got 43,062 Votes, Muduganti Ravinder Reddy (BJP) got 4,817 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

3) Koratla Constituency : Winner – Kalvakuntla Vidya Sagar Rao (TRS) 84,605 votes polled and won with a majority of 31,220 votes.
Juvvadi Narsingh Rao (Congress – Prajakutami) got 53,385 Votes, Dr. J Venkat (BJP) got 16,046 Votes and Others Got 939 Votes.

— Jangaon District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Jangaon District consists of Jangoan, Palakurthi, Station Ghanpur Constituency, Below are Jangaon District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Jangoan Constituency : Winner – Muthireddy Yadagiri Reddy (TRS) 91,592 votes polled and won with a majority of 29,568 votes.
Ponnala Lakshmaiah (Congress – Prajakutami) got 62,024 Votes, KVLN Reddy (Raju) – (BJP) got 3,122 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

2) Palakurthi Constituency : Winner – Errabelli Dayakar Rao (TRS) 1,17,504 votes polled and won with a majority of 53,053 votes.
Janga Raghava Reddy (Congress – Prajakutami) got 64,451 Votes, Pedagani Somaiah Goud (BJP) got 1,306 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

3) Station Ghanpur (SC) Constituency : Winner – Dr Thatikonda Rajaiah (TRS) 98,612 votes polled and won with a majority of 35,790 votes.
Singapur Indira (Congress – Prajakutami) got 62,822 Votes, Perumandla Venkateshwarlu (BJP) got 2,370 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

— Jayashankar Bhupalpalle District Assembly Elections 2018 Constituency Wise Winners —
Jayashankar Bhupalpalle District consists of Bhupalpalle-Bhupalpalli, Mulug Constituency, Below are Jayashankar Bhupalpalle District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Bhupalpalle-Bhupalpally Constituency : Winner – Gandra Venkat Ramana Reddy (Congress – Prajakutami) 69,918 votes polled and won with a majority of 16,351 votes.
Sirikonda Madusudhana Chary (TRS) got 53,567 Votes, Dr. Chandupatla Keerthy Reddy (BJP) got 15,744 Votes and Others Got — Votes.

2) Mulug (ST) Constituency : Winner – Seethakka – Anasuya Dansari (Congress – Prajakutami) 88,971 votes polled and won with a majority of 22,671 votes.
Ajmeera Chandulal (TRS) got 66,300 Votes, Banoth Devilal (BJP) got 1,339 Votes and Others Got — Votes.