Home News Telangana Elections

Telangana Elections

189
SHARE

Telangana State
Telangana State

Telangana Assembly (MLA) Elections 2018

Telangana 2018 Legislative Assembly elections are going to be held on 7th December 2018 and results will be declared on 11th December 2018. Main parties of telangana are TRS (Telangana Rashtra Samithi), Congress (Indian National Congress), TDP (Telugu Desam Party), BJP (Bharatiya Janata Party), TJS (Telangana Jana Samithi), MIM (All India Majlis Ittehad ul Muslimeen), CPI, CPM, BSP (Bahujan Samaj Party) etc.

Congress (Indian National Congress), TDP (Telugu Desam Party), TJS (Telangana Jana Samithi), CPI has formed as MahaKutami (Grand Alliance)

Below Are Telangana Assembly Elections 2018 Candidates List : Total 119 seats

— Adilabad District —
Adilabad District consists of Adilabad and Boath Constituency, Below are Adilabad District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Adilabad Constituency :
Jogu Ramanna (TRS)
Gandrath Sujatha (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Payal Shankar (BJP)
Eerla Satyanarayana (BSP)

2) Boath (ST) Constituency :
Rathod Bapu Rao (TRS)
Bapu Rao Soyam (TDP – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Madavi Raju (BJP)
Anil Kumar Jadhav (Congress Rebel)

— Bhadradri Kothagudem District —
Bhadradri Kothagudem District consists of Aswaraopeta, Bhadrachalam, Kothagudem, Pinapaka, Yellandu Constituency, Below are Bhadradri Kothagudem District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Aswaraopeta (ST) Constituency :
Thati Venkateswarlu (TRS)
Macha Nageswar Rao (TDP – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Bhukya Prasada Rao (BJP)
Ravinder (CPM)

2) Bhadrachalam (ST) Constituency :
Tellam Venkat Rao (TRS)
Podem Veeraiah (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Kunja Satyavathi (BJP)
Midum Babu Rao (CPM)

3) Kothagudem Constituency :
Jalagam Venkat Rao (TRS)
Vanama Venkateswara Rao (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Byreddy Prabhakar Reddy (BJP)
Yadavalli Krishna (BLF)

4) Pinapaka (ST) Constituency :
Payam Venkateswarlu (TRS)
Rega Kantha Rao (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Santosh Kumar Chanda (BJP)
Katiboyina Nageswara Rao (CPM)

5) Yellandu (ST) Constituency :
Kanakaiah Koram (TRS)
Banoth Haripriya Naik (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Mokalla Naga Sravanthi (BJP)
Gummadi Narsaiah (New Democracy)

— Hyderabad District —
Hyderabad District consists of Amberpet, Bahadurpura, Chandrayangutta, Charminar, Goshamahal, Jubilee Hills, Karwan, Khairatabad, Malakpet, Musheerabad, Nampally, Sanathnagar, Secunderabad, Secunderabad Cantonment, Yakutpura Constituency, Below are Hyderabad District 2018 Elections Constituency Wise Candidates List

1) Amberpet Constituency :
Kaleru Venkatesh (TRS)
Nijjana Ramesh (TJS – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
G. Kishan Reddy (BJP)
Gadapa Srihari (BLF BLP)

2) Bahadurpura Constituency :
Mir Inayath Ali Baqri (TRS)
Kalem Baba (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Haneef Ali (BJP)
Mohammad Moazam Khan (MIM)

3) Chandrayangutta Constituency :
M Seetharam Reddy (TRS)
Esa Bin Obaid Misri (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Syed Shahezadi (BJP)
Akbaruddin Owaisi (MIM)

4) Charminar Constituency :
Mohammad Salauddin Lodhi (TRS)
Mohammed Ghouse (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
T Uma Mahendra (BJP)
Mumtaz Ahmed Khan (MIM)

5) Goshamahal Constituency :
Prem Singh Rathore (TRS)
M Mukesh Goud (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
T Raja Singh (BJP)
Chandramukhi Muvvala (BLF)

6) Jubilee Hills Constituency :
Maganti Gopinath (TRS)
P Vishnuvardhan Reddy (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
R Sridhar Reddy (BJP)
Peddala Anji Babu (BLF)

7) Karwan Constituency :
Thakur Jeevan Singh (TRS)
Osman Bin Mohammad Al Hazri (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
T Amar Singh (BJP)
Kausar Mohiuddin (MIM)

8) Khairatabad Constituency :
Danam Nagender (TRS)
Sravan Dasoju (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Chinthala Ramachandra Reddy (BJP)
Manne Govardhan Reddy (BSP)

9) Malakpet Constituency :
Chava Sathish Kumar (TRS)
Muzaffar Ali Khan (TDP – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Ale Jithendra (BJP)
Ahmed Bilal (MIM)

10) Musheerabad Constituency :
Muta Gopal (TRS)
M Anil Kumar Yadav (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
K Laxman (BJP)
M Nagesh (BLF)

11) Nampally Constituency :
Munukuntla Anand Goud (TRS)
Mohammed Feroz Khan (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Devara Karunakar (BJP)
Jaffar Hussain (MIM)

12) Sanathnagar Constituency :
Talasani Srinivas Yadav (TRS)
Kuna Venkatesh Goud (TDP – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Bhavarlal Varma (BJP)
Venkateshwar (BLF)

13) Secunderabad Constituency :
Thigulla Padma Rao Goud (TRS)
Kasani Gnaneshwar Mudiraj (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Bandapalli Satish Goud (BJP)
Anil Kumar (BLF)

14) Secunderabad Cantonment (SC) Constituency :
G Sayanna (TRS)
Sarve Satyanarayana (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Sri Ganesh (BJP)
Yadagiri (BLF)

15) Yakutpura Constituency :
Sama Sundar Reddy (TRS)
K Rajender Raju (Congress – Mahakutami – Prajakutami)
Charmani Roopraj (BJP)
Ahmed Pasha Qadri (MIM)